Please enable JavaScript to view this page properly.
AA研共同利用・共同研究課題
アジア・アフリカ地理言語学研究 (jrp000256)
プロジェクトの概要
期間:2020-2022年度
アジア・アフリカ全域の全語族・言語について,1) ケースマーキング(主格と対格を主として),2) 子音体系,3) 小動物の語彙,4) 兄弟姉妹,5) 栽培植物の語彙,6) 数詞の体系,といった言語特徴を取り上げ,全域で2000地点ほどの密度で言語地図を描き,その形成過程について考察します。また遺伝学や考古学などの隣接分野との連携も積極的に行います。各年度2回ずつ研究集会を英語で行い,その成果も電子出版物として公開します。アジア・アフリカを一つのまとまった言語地域として高精細度において扱い,AA諸語族の研究者や隣接分野の密接なコラボを目指します。
研究代表者 遠藤光暁(青山学院大学教授)
メンバー
研究代表者
AA研所員
共同研究員
岩佐一枝
岩崎崇雅
小野智香子
岸江信介
木村公彦
児玉望
小森淳子
清水政明
鈴木博之
鈴木史己
仲尾周一郎
中川裕
長渡陽一
深澤美香
福嶋秩子
松本亮
吉岡乾
研究成果
研究会
日時:2023年3月25日(土)13:00–18:00,2023年3月26日(日)9:00–16:30
場所:304,オンライン会議室
使用言語:英語
参加費:無料
事前申し込みが必要です。
事前登録は こちらから登録をお願いいたします。
共催:AA研,科研費新学術領域研究(研究領域提案型)「日本語と関連言語の比較解析によるヤポネシア人の歴史の解明」(研究代表者:遠藤光暁(AA研共同研究員,青山学院大学)課題番号:18H05510)
3月25日
13:00–14:30
[1st Session] Chair: Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Aoyama Gakuin University)
1. Chitsuko FUKUSHIMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher / University of Niigata Prefecture)
“Overview of the Systems of ‘Sibling’ terms in the Asian and African Languages”
2. Mika FUKAZAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher / National Ainu Museum)
“Numeral Systems: Classification and Symbols for a geolingusistic study”
3. Kimihiko KIMURA (ILCAA Joint Researcher / TUFS), Hirosi NAKAGAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher / TUFS)
“Numeral Systems in the Kalahari Basin Area”
14:45–16:15
[2nd Session] Chair: Takamasa IWASAKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, JSPS / Kyoto University)
4. Daisuke SHINAGAWA (ILCAA), Junko KOMORI (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Osaka University)
“Numeral Systems in Bantu”
5. Shuichiro NAKAO (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Osaka University)
“Numeral Systems in Nilo-Saharan”
6. Youichi NAGATO (ILCAA Joint Researcher / TUFS)
“Numeral Systems in Semitic”
16:30–18:00
[3rd Session] Chair: Keita KURABE (ILCAA)
7. Noboru YOSHIOKA (ILCAA Joint Researcher / National Museum of Ethnology)
“Numeral Systems in South Asia”
8. Nozomi KODAMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Kumamoto University)
“Numeral Systems in Dravidian”
3月26日
9:00–10:30
[4th Session] Chair: Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Aoyama Gakuin University)
10. Makoto MINEGISHI (ILCAA Fellow), Masaaki SHIMIZU (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Osaka University)
“Numeral Systems in Austroasiatic”
11. Aika TOMITA (Osaka Shoin Women's University), Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Aoyama Gakuin University)
“Numeral Systems in Kra-Dai”
12. Baiyan TANG (Chiba University), Yoshihisa TAGUCHI (Chiba University)
“Numeral Systems in Hmong-Mien”
10:45–12:15
[5th Session] Chair: Kohei NAKAZAWA (Shinshu University)
13. Satoko SHIRAI (The University of Tokyo), Shiho EBIHARA (ILCAA Fellow), Kazue IWASA (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Nagoya University of Foreign Studies), Keita KURABE (ILCAA), and Hiroyuki SUZUKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Kyoto University)
“Numeral Systems in Tibeto-Burman”
14. Atsuko UTSUMI (Meisei University)
“Numeral Systems in Austronesian”
15. Ryo MATSUMOTO (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Kansai University of International Studies)
“Numeral Systems in Tungusic and Uralic”
13:15–14:45
[6th Session] Chair: Hiroyuki SUZUKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Kyoto University)
16. Yoshio SAITO (Takushoku University)
“Numeral Systems in Mongolic and Turkic”
17. Chikako ONO (ILCAA Joint Researcher / Hokkai-Gakuen University)
“Numeral Systems in Chukotko-Kamchatkan”
18. Mika FUKAZAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher / National Ainu Museum)
“Numeral Systems in Ainu”
15:00–16:30
[7th Session] Chair: Chitsuko FUKUSHIMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher / University of Niigata Prefecture)
19. Fumiki SUZUKI (Nanzan University), Kenji YAGI (Kokushikan University)
“Numeral Systems in Sinitic”
20. Rei FUKUI (The University of Tokyo)
“Numeral Systems in Korean”
21. Kohei NAKAZAWA (Shinshu University), YOKOYAMA, Akiko (JSPS Research fellow / ILCAA)
“Numeral Systems in Japonic”
日時:2022年7月23日(土)9:00–17:45,2022年7月24日(日)9:00–12:15
場所:オンライン会議室
使用言語:英語
参加費:無料
事前申し込みが必要です。
事前登録は こちらから登録をお願いいたします。
共催:AA研,科研費新学術領域研究(研究領域提案型)「日本語と関連言語の比較解析によるヤポネシア人の歴史の解明」(研究代表者:遠藤光暁(AA研共同研究員,青山学院大学)課題番号:18H05510)
7月23日
[1st Session] Chair: Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University)
1. Chitsuko FUKUSHIMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, University of Niigata Prefecture)
“Theoretical Framework for System of ‘Sibling’ terms”
2. Kimihiko KIMURA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS), Hirosi NAKAGAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in the Kalahari Basin Area”
3. Daisuke SHINAGAWA (ILCAA), Junko KOMORI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Bantu”
[2nd Session] Chair: Kimihiko KIMURA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS)
4. Shuichiro NAKAO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Nilo-Saharan”
5. Youichi NAGATO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Semitic”
6. Takamasa IWASAKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, JSPS/ Kyoto University)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Iranian”
[3rd Session] Chair: Mika FUKAZAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Ainu Museum)
7. Chitsuko FUKUSHIMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, University of Niigata Prefecture)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Japonic”
8. Rei FUKUI (The University of Tokyo)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Korean”
9. Fumiki, SUZUKI (Nanzan University), Kenji YAGI (Kokushikan University)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Sinitic”
[4th Session] Chair: Fumiki, SUZUKI (Nanzan University)
10. Chikako ONO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Hokkai-Gakuen University)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Chukotko-Kamchatkan”
11. Mika FUKAZAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Ainu Museum)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Ainu”
12. Yoshio SAITO (Takushoku University)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Mongolic and Turkic”
[5th Session] Chair: Chikako ONO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Hokkai-Gakuen University)
13. Keita KURABE (ILCAA), Shiho EBIHARA (ILCAA Fellow), Kazue IWASA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Nagoya University of Foreign Studies), Satoko SHIRAI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, The University of Tokyo), and Hiroyuki SUZUKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Kyoto University)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Tibeto-Burman”
14. Atsuko UTSUMI (Meisei University)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Austronesian”
7月24日
[6th Session] Chair: Keita KURABE (ILCAA)
15. Masaaki SHIMIZU (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University), Makoto MINEGISHI (ILCAA)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Austroasiatic”
16. Ayaka HIRANO (Osaka University) , Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University), Aika TOMITA (Osaka Shoin Women's University)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Kra-Dai”
17. Yoshihisa TAGUCHI (Chiba University) and Boyan Tang (Chiba University)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Hmong-Mien”
[7th Session] Chair: Chitsuko FUKUSHIMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, University of Niigata Prefecture)
18. Noboru YOSHIOKA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Museum of Ethnology)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in South Asia”
19. Nozomi KODAMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Kumamoto University)
“System of ‘Sibling’ terms in Dravidian”
日時:2022年3月19日(土)9:00–17:45,2022年3月20日(日)9:00–14:45
場所:オンライン会議室
使用言語:英語
参加費:無料
事前申し込みが必要です。
事前登録は こちらから登録をお願いいたします。
共催:AA研共同利用・共同研究課題「アジア・アフリカ地理言語学研究」,科研費新学術領域研究(研究領域提案型)「日本語と関連言語の比較解析によるヤポネシア人の歴史の解明」(研究代表者:遠藤光暁(AA研共同研究員,青山学院大学)課題番号:18H05510),科研費新学術領域研究(研究領域提案型)「動植物ゲノム配列解析にもとづくヤポネシアへのヒトの移動の推定」(研究代表者:鈴木仁(北海道大学)課題番号:18H05508)
3月19日
[1st Session] Chair: Chitsuko FUKUSHIMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, University of Niigata Prefecture)
1. Kohei NAKAZAWA (The University of Tokyo), Akiko YOKOYAMA (JSPS/ILCAA, TUFS)
“Crop terms in Japonic”
2. Rei FUKUI (The University of Tokyo)
“Crop terms in Korean”
3. Fumiki, SUZUKI (Nanzan University), Kenji YAGI (Kokushikan University)
“Crop terms in Sinitic”
[2nd Session] Chair: Kohei NAKAZAWA (The University of Tokyo)
4. Chikako ONO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Hokkai-Gakuen University)
“Crop terms in Chukotko-Kamchatkan”
5. Mika FUKAZAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Ainu Museum)
“Crop terms in Ainu”
6. Yoshio SAITO (Takushoku University)
“Crop terms in Mongolic and Turkic”
[3rd Session] Chair: Kenji YAGI (Kokushikan University)
7. Ryo MATSUMOTO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Kansai University of International Studies)
“Crop terms in Tungusic and Uralic”
8. Hiroyuki SUZUKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University), Shiho EBIHARA (ILCAA Fellow), Kazue IWASA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Nagoya University of Foreign Studies), Keita KURABE (ILCAA), and Satoko SHIRAI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, The University of Tokyo)
“Crop terms in Tibeto-Burman”
9. Atsuko UTSUMI (Meisei University)
“Crop terms in Austronesian”
[4th Session] Chair: Kazuo MIYAMOTO (Kyushu University)
10. Shinya SHODA (Nara National Research Institute for Cultural Properties)
“East-West Interaction of Cereals in Eurasia: The ‘Globalisation of Foodʼ in Prehistory”
11. Reiko MOTOHASHI (Shizuoka University)
“The taro eaten by ancient Japonesians”
[5th Session] Chair: Hitoshi SUZUKI (Hokkaido University)
12. Kazuhiro SATOMURA (Nagahama Institute of Bio-Science and Technology)
“Phylogenetic relationships and genetic structures in the three Japanese millets: Setaria italica, Panicum miliaceum and Echinochloa esculenta”
13. Masahiko KUMAGAI (National Agriculture and Food Research Organization)
“Genomics studies on Asian and African rice”
14. Kentaro SHIMIZU (University of Zurich)
“Wheat: polyploidy and genome sequencing”
3月20日
[6th Session] Chair: Hiroyuki SUZUKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University)
15. Masaaki SHIMIZU (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University), Makoto MINEGISHI (ILCAA)
“Crop terms in Austroasiatic”
16. Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University), Aika TOMITA (Osaka Shoin Women's University), Ayaka HIRANO (Osaka University)
“Crop terms in Kra-Dai”
17. Yoshihisa TAGUCHI (Chiba University)
“Crop terms in Hmong-Mien”
[7th Session] Chair: Yoshihisa TAGUCHI (Chiba University)
18. Noboru YOSHIOKA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Museum of Ethnology)
“Crop terms in South Asia”
19. Nozomi KODAMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Kumamoto University)
“Crop terms in Dravidian”
20. Takamasa IWASAKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, JSPS/ Kyoto University)
“Crop terms in Iranian”
[8th Session] Chair: Noboru YOSHIOKA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Museum of Ethnology)
21. Youichi NAGATO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS)
“Crop terms in Semitic”
22. Shuichiro NAKAO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
“Crop terms in Nilo-Saharan”
23. Daisuke SHINAGAWA (ILCAA), Junko KOMORI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
“Crop terms in Bantu”
日時:2021年9月4日(土)9:00–16:15~2021年9月5日(日)9:00–17:15
場所:オンライン会議室
使用言語:英語
参加費:無料
事前申し込みが必要です。
事前登録は こちらから登録をお願いいたします。
共催:AA研共同利用・共同研究課題「アジア・アフリカ地理言語学研究」,科研費新学術領域研究(研究領域提案型)「日本語と関連言語の比較解析によるヤポネシア人の歴史の解明」(研究代表者:遠藤光暁(AA研共同研究員,青山学院大学)課題番号:18H05510),科研費新学術領域研究(研究領域提案型)「動植物ゲノム配列解析にもとづくヤポネシアへのヒトの移動の推定」(研究代表者:鈴木仁(北海道大学)課題番号:18H05508)
9月4日
[1st Session] Chair: Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University)
1. Hitoshi SUZUKI (Hokkaido University)
“Human impacts on the evolution of rats and mice”
2. Ryuichi MASUDA (Hokkaido University)
“Phylogeography of brown bears in the northern hemisphere”
3. Yohey TERAI (The Graduate University of Advanced Studies, SOKENDAI)
“The evolutionary process of dogs domesticated from gray wolves”
[2nd Session] Chair: Yohey TERAI (The Graduate University of Advanced Studies, SOKENDAI)
4. Teruaki TOZAKI (Genetic Analysis Department, Laboratory of Racing Chemistry, Japan)
“Genetic diversity and relationships among European, Asian and Japanese horse breeds”
5. Takahiro YONEZAWA (Tokyo University of Agriculture)
“Origin and history of Japanese native chickens as inferred from the mitochondria DNA analysis”
[3rd Session] Chair: Chitsuko FUKUSHIMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, University of Niigata Prefecture)
6. Kohei NAKAZAWA (The University of Tokyo), Akiko YOKOYAMA (JSPS/ILCAA, TUFS)
“Animal vocabulary in Japonic”
7. Rei FUKUI (The University of Tokyo)
“Animal vocabulary in Korean”
8. Kenji YAGI (Kokushikan University)
“Animal vocabulary in Sinitic”
9. All members
Discussion
[4th Session] Chair: Akiko YOKOYAMA (JSPS/ILCAA, TUFS)
10. Chikako ONO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Hokkai-Gakuen University)
“Animal vocabulary in Chukotko-Kamchatkan”
11. Mika FUKAZAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Ainu Museum)
“Animal vocabulary in Ainu”
12. Yoshio SAITO (Takushoku University)
“Animal vocabulary in Mongolic and Turkic”
13. All members
Discussion
9月5日
[5th Session] Chair: Mika FUKAZAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Ainu Museum)
14. Satoko SHIRAI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, The University of Tokyo)
“Grammatical relations in Asian and African languages”
15. Shiho EBIHARA (ILCAA Fellow), Kazue IWASA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Nagoya University of Foreign Studies), Keita KURABE (ILCAA), Satoko SHIRAI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, The University of Tokyo), and Hiroyuki SUZUKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Fudan University)
“Animal vocabulary in Tibeto-Burman”
16. Atsuko UTSUMI (Meisei University)
“Animal vocabulary in Austronesian”
17. All members
Discussion
[6th Session] Chair: Shiho EBIHARA (ILCAA Fellow)
18. Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University), Aika TOMITA (Osaka Shoin Women's University), Ayaka HIRANO (Osaka University)
“Animal vocabulary in Kra-Dai”
19. Masaaki SHIMIZU (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University), Makoto MINEGISHI (ILCAA)
“Animal vocabulary in Austroasiatic”
20. Yoshihisa TAGUCHI (Chiba University)
“Animal vocabulary in Hmong-Mien”
21. All members
Discussion
[7th Session] Chair: Kazue IWASA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Nagoya University of Foreign Studies)
22. Noboru YOSHIOKA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Museum of Ethnology)
“Animal vocabulary in South Asia”
23. Nozomi KODAMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Kumamoto University)
“Animal vocabulary in Dravidian”
24. Takamasa IWASAKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, JSPS/ Kyoto University)
“Animal vocabulary in Iranian”
25. All members
Discussion
[8th Session] Chair: Takamasa IWASAKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, JSPS/ Kyoto University)
26. Youichi NAGATO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS)
“Animal vocabulary in Semitic”
27. Shuichiro NAKAO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
“Animal vocabulary in Nilo-Saharan”
28. All members
Discussion
[9th Session] Chair: Nozomi KODAMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Kumamoto University)
29. Daisuke SHINAGAWA (ILCAA), Junko KOMORI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
“Animal vocabulary in Niger-Congo”
30. Kimihiko KIMURA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS), Hirosi NAKAGAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS)
“Animal vocabulary in the Kalahari Basin Area”
31. All members
Discussion
日時:2021年3月28日(日)13:00–18:00~2021年3月29日(月)9:00–17:45
場所:オンライン会議室
使用言語:英語
参加費:無料
共催:AA研共同利用・共同研究課題「アジア・アフリカ地理言語学研究」,国立国語研究所共同研究プロジェクト「日本の消滅危機言語・方言の記録とドキュメンテーションの作成」(研究代表者:木部暢子(国立国語研究所)),科研費新学術領域研究(研究領域提案型)「日本語と関連言語の比較解析によるヤポネシア人の歴史の解明」(研究代表者:遠藤光暁(AA研共同研究員,青山学院大学)課題番号:18H05510)
3月28日
[1st Session] Chair: Chitsuko FUKUSHIMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, University of Niigata Prefecture)
Satoko SHIRAI (ILCAA Fellow)
“Theoretical Frameworks for Grammatical Relations in Asia and Africa”
Nobuko KIBE (NINJAL), Kohei NAKAZAWA (NINJAL), Akiko YOKOYAMA (JSPS/ILCAA, TUFS)
“Grammatical Relations in Japonic”
Rei FUKUI (The University of Tokyo)
“Grammatical Relations in Korean”
All participants
Discussion
[2nd Session] Chair: Kohei NAKAZAWA (NINJAL)
Ryo MATSUMOTO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Kansai University of International Studies)
“Grammatical Relations in Tungusic and Uralic”
Yoshio SAITO (Takushoku University)
“Grammatical Relations in Mongolic and Turkic”
Satoko SHIRAI (ILCAA Fellow), Shiho EBIHARA (ILCAA Fellow), Kazue IWASA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Nagoya University of Foreign Studies), Keita KURABE (ILCAA), and Hiroyuki SUZUKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Fudan University)
“Grammatical Relations in Tibeto-Burman”
All participants
Discussion
[3rd Session]
Chair: Keita KURABE (ILCAA)
Fumiki SUZUKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Nanzan University)
“Grammatical Relations in Sinitic”
Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University)
“Grammatical Relations in Kra-Dai”
Atsuko UTSUMI (Meisei University)
“Grammatical Relations in Austronesian”
All participants
Discussion
3月29日
[4th Session]
Chair: Noboru YOSHIOKA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Museum of Ethnology)
Makoto MINEGISHI (ILCAA) , Masaaki SHIMIZU (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
“Grammatical Relations in Austroasiatic”
Chikako ONO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Hokkai-Gakuen University)
“Grammatical Relations in Chukotko-Kamchatkan”
Mika FUKAZAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Ainu Museum)
“Grammatical Relations in Ainu”
All participants
Discussion
[5th Session]
Chair: Chikako ONO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Hokkai-Gakuen University)
Noboru YOSHIOKA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Museum of Ethnology)
“Grammatical Relations in South Asia”
Nozomi KODAMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Kumamoto University)
“Grammatical Relations in Dravidian”
Takamasa IWASAKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, JSPS/ Kyoto University)
“Grammatical Relations in Iranian”
All participants
Discussion
[6th Session]
Chair: Kimihiko KIMURA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS)
Youichi NAGATO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS)
“Grammatical Relations in Semitic”
Shuichiro NAKAO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
“Grammatical Relations in Nilo-Saharan”
All participants
Discussion
[7th Session]
Chair: Shuichiro NAKAO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
Daisuke SHINAGAWA (ILCAA), Junko KOMORI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
“Grammatical Relations in Niger-Congo”
Kimihiko KIMURA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS), Hirosi NAKAGAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS)
“Grammatical Relations in the Kalahari Basin Area”
All participants
Discussion
[8th Session]
Chair: Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University)
Hiroyuki SUZUKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Fudan University)
“Stop Series in Asian and African Languages”
Kae KOGANEBUCHI (The University of Tokyo)
“Population Genomic Insights into the Ryukyu Islanders”
All participants
Discussion
日時:2020年10月10日(土)9:00–16:50~2020年10月11日(日)9:00–15:30
場所:オンライン会議室
使用言語:英語
共催:AA研共同利用・共同研究課題「アジア・アフリカ地理言語学研究」,科研費新学術領域研究(研究領域提案型)「日本語と関連言語の比較解析によるヤポネシア人の歴史の解明」(研究代表者:遠藤光暁(AA研共同研究員,青山学院大学)課題番号:18H05510)
10月10日
[1st Session] Chair: Makoto MINEGISHI (ILCAA)
Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University)
Tasks of “Studies in Asian and African Geolinguistics” 2020-2022
Naruya SAITOU (National Institute of Genetics)
“The Relationship between Language Contact and Human Population Contact”
Naoki OSADA (Hokkaido University)
“Inference of East and Northeast Asian Population Histories using Present-day and Ancient Genome Sequence Data”
Hideaki KANZAWA-KIRIYAMA (National Museum of Nature and Science)
“Tracing Movements of Ancient Southeast Asian and Oceanian Populations using Ancient and Modern Human Genome Sequences”
All participants
Discussion
[2nd Session] Chair: Chitsuko FUKUSHIMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, University of Niigata Prefecture)
Hiroyuki SUZUKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Fudan University)
“Theoretical Frameworks for Stop Series in Asia and Africa”
Daisuke SHINAGAWA (ILCAA), Junko KOMORI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
“Stop series in Niger-Congo”
All participants
Discussion
[3rd Session] Chair: Daisuke SHINAGAWA (ILCAA)
Kimihiko KIMURA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS), Hirosi NAKAGAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS)
“Stop Series in the Kalahari Basin Area”
Shuichiro NAKAO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
“Stop Series in Nilo-Saharan”
Youichi NAGATO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, TUFS)
“Stop Series in Semitic”
All participants
Discussion
[4th Session] Chair: Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University)
Takamasa IWASAKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, JSPS / Kyoto University)
“Stop series in Iranian”
Noboru YOSHIOKA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Museum of Ethnology)
“Stop Series in South Asia”
Nozomi KODAMA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Kumamoto University)
“Stop Series in Dravidian”
All participants
Discussion
10月11日
[5th Session] Chair: Yoshihisa TAGUCHI (Chiba University)
Atsuko UTSUMI (Meisei University)
“Stop Series in Austronesian”
Masaaki SHIMIZU (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University), Makoto MINEGISHI (ILCAA)
“Stop Series in Austroasiatic”
Mitsuaki ENDO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Aoyama Gakuin University)
“Stop Series in Kra-Dai”
All participants
Discussion
[6th Session] Chair: Masaaki SHIMIZU (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Osaka University)
Hiroyuki SUZUKI (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Fudan University), Shiho EBIHARA (ILCAA Fellow), Kazue IWASA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Nagoya University of Foreign Studies), Keita KURABE (ILCAA), and Satoko SHIRAI (ILCAA Fellow)
“Stop Series in Tibeto-Burman”
Yoshihisa TAGUCHI (Chiba University)
“Stop Series in Hmong-Mien”
Ryo MATSUMOTO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Kansai University of International Studies)
“Stop Series in Tungusic and Uralic”
All participants
Discussion
[7th Session] Chair: Rei FUKUI (The University of Tokyo)
Chikako ONO (ILCAA Joint Researcher, Hokkai-Gakuen University)
“Types of manner of articulation in Chukotko-Kamchatkan consonantal systems (including stop series)”
Mika FUKAZAWA (ILCAA Joint Researcher, National Ainu Museum)
“Stop Series in Ainu”
All participants
Discussion
[8th Session] Chair: Ray IWATA (Komatsu University)
Kenji YAGI (Kokushikan University)
“Stop series in Sinitic”
Rei FUKUI (The University of Tokyo)
“Stop Series in Korean”
Kohei NAKAZAWA (NINJAL), Akiko YOKOYAMA (JSPS/ILCAA, TUFS)
“Stop Series in Japonic”
All participants
Discussion
関連イベント
日時:2021年7月27日(火)19:00–20:30
場所:オンライン会議室
使用言語:日本語
共催:共同利用・共同研究課題「アジア・アフリカ地理言語学研究」,『フィールドプラス』編集部
点から面へ,アジア全域の言語の広がりをビジュアライズする。ーー「太陽・イネ・鉄・雨が降る」と現地調査体験談。
『フィールドプラス』26号の巻頭特集「言語地図からアジアの言語を探る」のスピンオフ・トークイベントです。5人の執筆者がそれぞれの記事の紹介を行います。
遠藤 光暁(青山学院大学)
福嶋 秩子(新潟県立大学)
鈴木 博之(復旦大学)
田口 善久(千葉大学)
白井 聡子(東京大学)
共同利用・共同研究課題ページに戻る